CFA Regional Winners

 

These cats have attained a "spot" as the top scoring Ocicat in their respective CFA regions. Some have also acheived the ranking of top 25 allbreed cats in their region, indicated by the title RW. Those cats noted as (RW) were regional winners before the title was initiated in CFA. "K" indicates as a kitten. "P" indicates as a premier.

1988-1989 CFA Regional Winners

Region 1 GRC Ociville Rustic Ranger
Region 2 GRC Ociville Cherokee Rising
Region 3 GRC Ociville Golden Boy of Ocispots
Region 4 GRC Gogees Costelot of Bundas
Region 5 GRC (RW) Gogees Caddaric of Runestone
Region 6 GRC (RW) Ociville Macchiato of Wrentree
Region 7 GRC Lotsaocidots Four Play

1989-90 CFA Regional Winners

Region
Name of Cat
Region 1

Cinnful Simba of Tenspot

Region 2 Magicdotts Mr. Gugenheim
Region 3

GRC (RW) Kayzie's Dreammaker of Echoesofmaja

GRC (RW) Ociville Mountain Magic of Auxarcs

Region 4 GRC (RW) Bunda's Hell's a Poppin'
Region 5

GRC (RW) Osigatti Sundance Kid of Saga

Region 6

GRC (RW) Cinnful Bud E Boy of Mosu.

Region 7

GRC (RW/K) Cinnful's Encore

1990-91 CFA Regional Winners

Region
Name of Cat
Region 1 GRC Lotsaocidots Force Majeur
Region 2

GRC (RW) Cinnful Chivas of Starspots

Region 3

GRC (RW) Imprint Sonny Go Lucky

Region 4 CH Gemlou's Hot Salsa of Kintoi
Region 5

GRC Auxarcs Flippo of Saga

GRP (RW) Saga Pecos Bill

Region 6 GRC (RW) Wrentree's Yob ADot Ado
Region 7

GRC (RW) Cinnful's Encore

GRP (RW/P) Luvadot's Chocolate Moose

1991-92 CFA Regional Winners

Region
Name of Cat
Region 1

GRC (RW) Wrentree's Layna's Puddin' of Maradot

Region 2 GRC, NW Cinnful Chivas of Starspots
Region 3 GRC Imprint Sonny Go Lucky
Region 4 GRC Shamizod's Rusty Nail of Rabeau
Region 5

GRC (RW) Saga Mouse Rustler

(RW/K) EchoesofMaja Running Bear of Saga

GRP (RW/P) Saga Hey, Pancho!

Region 6 GRC Wrentree's Yobadot Didit
Region 7

GRC Mosu's Rose Bud

GRC (RW/K) Shamizod's Rusty Nail of Rabeau

1992-93 CFA Regional Winners

Region
Name of Cat
Region 1 CH Megadots Hot Stuff
Region 2

GC (RW) Starspots Copernicus

Region 3

GC (RW) Auxarcs Fire Dancer

GC (RW) Saga Mouse Rancher of Kayzie

CH (RW/K) Lakme Chiato of Terminator

GP (RW/P) Shamizod Terminator Two

Region 4 GC (RW) Shamizod's Rusty Nail of Rabeau
Region 5

GC, NW EchoesofMaja Running Bear of Saga

GC, (RW/K) Saga Claim Jumper of Kuttoneth

Region 6

GC Catoninetail Kanaka of L'Belle

GP, (RW/P) Catoninetail Kokoleka of L'Belle

Region 7 GC Foxioci's Absolutely Ariel
Region 8 GC Fujimicity Alex of Grand Spot

1993-94 CFA Regional Winners

Region
Name of Cat
Region 1 GC, RW Winterhawk's War Bonnet
Region 2

GC, RW Saga Jungle Jim of Tavilus

Region 3

GC Wrentree Purpl Peepl Etr of Les Joy

Region 4 GC Talitha Purr Angus Mac Tavish
Region 5

GC, NW(24th) Saga Mouse Rustler

GP, RW(P) Saga Rodeo Clown

Region 6 GC Catoninetail Samuraimike of L'Belle
Region 7 GC Foxioci's Sabrina of Alspots
Region 8 CH Grand Spot's Apollo

1994-95 CFA Regional Winners

Region
Name of Cat
Region 1

GC, RW Megadots Uno

GC, RW Maradot's Dolce Panettone

GP, RW Kuttoneth's Doppelganger

Region 2

GC, RW Wild Rain Maya of Onthespot

Region 3

GC, RW EchoesofMaja Last Mohican of Kayzie

GC, RW(K) EchoesofMaja Runs with Thunder

Region 4

GC Rabeau's Brandy

GC, GP, RW(P) Foxioci's Happy Daze of Spicer

Region 5

GC, RW Saga Mouse Wrangler

GP, RW(K) Saga Steal the Spotlight

Region 6 GC Catoninetail Hoku-Lele of L'Belle
Region 7 GC, RW Tigrina's Johnnie Walker
Region 8 GC Grand Spot's Apollo

1995-96 CFA Regional Winners

Region
Name of Cat
Region 1 GC, NW(15th) Maradot's Dolce Panettone
Region 2

GC Wild Rain Stardust of Diamondlake

Region 3 GC, RW(K) Alspots Stormcloud of EchoesofMaja
Region 4 GC, RW Rabeau's Downtown Boris
Region 5

GC, NW(11th) Saga Diamond Rio

GC, RW(K) Shatori Manhattan

Region 6 GC Landofahhs Cyclone
Region 7 GC Tigrina's MacGregor
Region 8

GC Grand Spot's Energico

1996-97 CFA Regional Winners

Region
Name of Cat
Region 1 GC Shatori Azuay
Region 2

GC, RW Wild Rain Flashdance

GC, RW(K) Wild Rain Spellbound

Region 3

GC, RW Alspots Stormcloud of EchoesofMaja

GC, RW(K) Uluru Stormrider of Abywise

CH, GP, RW(P) EchoesofMaja Thunder Cloud

Region 4 GC, RW Spicer's Legacy
Region 5

GC, RW Shatori Trader Vic

GC, NW(K) Saga Naked Gun

Region 6 GC Foxioci's Keiki Nani of L'Belle
Region 7

GC, NW Alspots Desert Storm of Timberwild

GC, RW Tigrina's Hot Shot

Region 8 Westchildren Running Bear Progress

1997-98 CFA Regional Winners

Region
Name of Cat
Region 1 GC Winterhawk's Walk in the Clouds
Region 2

GC, RW Wild Rain Rose Parade

GC, RW(K) Ocigatos Jazzbeaux

Region 3

GC, RW Uluru Stormrider of Abywise

GC, RW Galax Santa Claus of Auxarcs

GC, RW(K) Alspots Talisman of Wildtracks

Region 4 GC, RW Rabeau's Wild 'n' Willie
Region 5

GC, NW Pawaw's Go Native of Saga

GC, RW Pawaw's Trade Pirate of Shatori

GC, RW(K) Saga Neon Moon

Region 6

GC, RW Wild Rain Just Imagine of DotDotDot

GC, RW BC Katz Haleakala of L'Belle

Region 7
GC, RW Walnuthollow Hyperion of Ociopia
Region 8 GC, RW Westchildren Running Bear Progress
 

1998-99 CFA Regional Winners

Region
Name of Cat
Region 1 GC, RW Megadots Sparkle Plenty
Region 2

GC, RW Ocigatos Jazzbeaux

GC, RW Wild Rain The Brass Ring

GC, RW Keltoi's Paw-nee of Ah-C-Spots

GC, RW(K) Veraine's Cludee

GC, RW(K) Keltoi's Kew of Tavilus

GP, NW(16th)(P) Wild Rain Proud as a Peacock

Region 3

GC, RW Alspots Talisman of Wildtracks

GC, RW(K) Synareo Big Man in Town of Auxarcs

Region 4

GC, NW(11th) Rabeau's Sunny Delite

Region 5

GC, NW(17th) Ociopia Godzuki of Saga

CH, RW(K) Ocigatos El Nino of Saga

GC, RW(K) Saga Native Patina

Region 6

GC, RW DotDotDot The Full Monty

GC, RW BC Katz Haleakala of L'Belle

Region 7

GC Tigrina's Kentucky Lady

GP, RW(P) Tigrina's Jameson

Region 8 GC Progress Fast Lady

1999-2000 CFA Regional Winners

Region
Name of Cat
Region 1 GC, RW Ociopia Apollo of Walnuthollow
Region 2

GC, RW Wild Rain Fortune Hunter

GC, RW Keltoi's Kew of Tavilus

GC, RW(K) Ocigatos Full Tilt Boogie

GP, RW(P) Banaded

Region 3

GC, RW Synareo Big Man in Town of Auxarcs

CH, RW(K) Wildtracks Night Stalker

Region 4

GC, RW Rabeau's Daisy Delite

GC, RW(K) Rabeau's Max a Million

GC, RW(K) Rabeau's Chester the Jester

Region 5

GC, RW Tribal Kafi

GC, RW Techichimec Geronimo of Orendacats

Region 6

GC, RW Halifax Pawaw's Shaman of DotDotDot

CH, RW(K) DotDotDot Some Like it Hot

Region 7 GC, RW C-N Spots Light House of Timberwild
Region 8

GC Westchildren's Big Reopard

CH, RW(K) Miyabi Ryi-bi

International CH, PR Escoburg's Prince-of-Escobar

2000-01 CFA Regional Winners

Region
Name of Cat
Region 1 GC, RW Tessarae Shadowboxer
Region 2

GC, BW, NW(14th) Wild Rain Fire Storm

GC, RW Veraine's Mgobo

GC, RW(K) Wild Rain The Mystic

GC, RW(K) Blackwater Goldenseal of Ocigatos

GP, RW(P) Banaded

Region 3

GC, RW Auxarcs Hunk of Burning Love

GC, RW Foxioci's Majordomo of Wildtracks

GC, RW(K) Wildtracks Millenium Moon

Region 4 GC Auxarcs Jane of Calumet Cats
Region 5 GC Kayzie's Tecate of Techichimec
Region 6

GC, RW Solstar Chismo

GC, RW DotDotDot's Royal Mahogany

GC, RW(K) Wild Rain Credence of DotDotDot

GP, RW(P) DotDotDot's Knockout Punch

Region 8 GC, RW Tribal Coyote of Grand Slam
International CH Moirai Xanadu

2001-02 CFA Regional Winners

Region
Name of Cat
Region 2

GC, RW Ah-C-Spots Crocodile Hunter

GC, RW Blackwater Goldenseal of Ocigatos

GC, RW Ginie's Figo of Wild Rain

Region 3

GC, BW, NW Wildtracks Millenium Moon

GC, RW(K) Wildtracks Millenium Edition

RW(K) Wildtracks Millemium Mystic

Region 4 GC, RW Rockn' Spots Crazy Horse
Region 6

GC, RW DotDotDot's Medicine Man

GC, RW(K) Wild Rain Thunderbird of DotDotDot

RW(K) DotDotDot's Affair to Remember

GP, RW DotDotDot's Earlybird

Region 7

GC, RW Alspots Jason of Foxioci

GC, RW Auxarcs Gray Cloud of Mosu

GC, GP Arons Zach

Region 8

GC, RW Tribal Coyote of Grand Slam

GC, RW Westchildren's Chitchi

International  

2002-2003 CFA Regional Winners

Region
Name of Cat
Region 1
GP, RW Walnuthollow's Peripheral Peat, DM
Region 2

GC, BW, NW Wildtracks Millenium Mystic

GC, RW(K) Wild Rain Tumblestone

GC, RW(K) Tribal Native Dancer

GC, GP, RW(P) Tribal Walking on Sunshine

Region 3

GC, RW Wildtracks Millenium Edition

GP, RW(P) DotDotDot Indiana Brown of Birjanji

Region 5

GC, RW Techichimec Sedona

GC, RW(K) Sunstone Seregenti Heat

Region 6

GC, RW DotDotDot Rubeus Hagrid

GC, NW(K) Wild Rain Firewater of DotDotDot

GP, RW(P) DotDotDot Free Spirit

Region 7

GC, RW Low Country Hot Toddy

GC, RW(K) Morai Set

Region 8
GC, RW Wolfengang Sascha Sasuke
International
GP, RW(P) Escoburg's Prince of Escobar

2003-04 CFA Regional Winners

Region
Name of Cat
Region 2 GC, RW (K) Ocigatos Aperitif
Region 5

GC, RW Tassajara Paka Zuki

GC, GP, RW (K) Sunstone Morocco Reggae

Region 6

GC, RW DotDotDot's Albus Dumbledore

RW (K) DotDotDot's Hot Spot

Region 7

GC, RW Tribal Boomerang of Spots O-Lot

GC, RW (K) Morai Wedjat

2004-05 CFA Regional Winners

Region
Name of Cat
Region 1 GC, RW Tesserae Shadow of a Doubt
Region 2

GC, NW (K) Wildtracks Sunquest of Ocigatos

RW (K) Ocigatos Sonoma Syrah

GP, RW (P) Ocigatos Tonapah

Region 3

GC, RW (and K) Wildtracks Solaris

GC, RW (K) Spots O-Lot Starbucks of Jewlz

RW (K) Wildtracks On the Run

GC, RW (K) Calumet Cats Rockn Robin of Auxarcs

GP, RW (P) Wildtracks Neptune

Region 5

GC, GP, NW Sunstone Morocco Reggae

GC, RW (K) Sunstone Sukari of Laughing Cat

Region 6

GC, BW, NW DotDotDot's Bugatti

RW (K) DotDotDot's The Eagle Has Landed

RW (K) DotDotDot's Epiphany

Region 7

GC, NW Morai Wedjat

GC, NW Tribal Kambara Puku of Spots O-Lot

GP, NW (P) Mosu's Gray Shadow

Region 8

GC, RW Yumeneko Ludwig Van of Wolfengang

GP, RW (P) Gunga Pushim

2005-06 CFA Regional Winners

Region
Name of Cat
Region 2

GC, RW Wild Rain Thunder Run

GC, RW Tribal Lopevi

RW (K) Ocigatos Sonoma Rustica

RW (K) Tribal Sneak Attack of Heru

Region 3

GC, RW Wildtracks Matrix

GC, RW Sunstone Sierra Leone of Pikespeak

GC, RW Spots O-Lot's Starbuck of Jewllz

RW (K) Wildtracks Second Star to the Right

RW (K) Ocigatos Meritage

RW (K) Wildtracks On Safari

Region 4
RW (K) Spots O-Lot's Yirgacheffe
Region 5

GP, RW (K&P) Sunstone Johari

GP, RW (P) Wildtracks Tarzen for 3 Janes

Region 7

GC, RW (&K) Spots O-Lot's Kopi Luwak

GC, RW Low Country Sand Man

GP, RW (P) Spots O-Lot's Maxwell

Region 8

GC, RW Westchildren Ammo

GC, RW Westchildren Dai

2006-07 CFA Regional Winners

Region
Name of Cat
Region 2

GC, RW (and K) DotDotDot Heart-n-Soul of Wild Rain

GC, RW Trival Mountain Grown

GC, RW Tribal Castaway

GC, RW (and K) Ocigatos Original Zin

Region 3

GC, RW (and K) Pikespeak Silver Lining

GC, RW Ocigatos Sonoma Rustica

Region 4
GC, RW (and K) Sunstone Heat-of-the-Moment
Region 5
GC, GP, RW (and K and P) Sunstone Serengeti
Region 6
GC, RW (and K) DotDotDot's Thunderbolt
Region 7

GC, RW Low Country Northern Lights

GC, RW Dreamsong Sebell

GC, RW (and K) Moirai Hanuman

GC, RW (K) Spots O-Lot's Wreck the Halls

Region 8

GC, RW Westchildren Espirit

GC, RW Westchildren Dai

2007-08 CFA Regional Winners

Region
Name of Cat
Region 1
GC, RW Walnuthollow Causing a Commotion
Region 2
Region 3

GC, RW (K) Wildtracks Atchafalaya

RW (K) Sunstone United 93 of PikesPeak

Region 4
GC, RW Sunstone Breakaway of Sweetmewsic
Region 5
RW (K) Sunstone Let's Roll
Region 6

GC, RW (K) Auxarcs Polo of DotDotDot

GC, GP, RW (P) DotDotDot's Yanni

Region 7
GC, BW, RW In2Spots Last Tango in Paris
Region 8
GC, RW Wolfengang Happy Go Lucky Moon

2008-09 CFA Regional Winners

   
   

2009-10 CFA Regional Winners

   
   

 

2010-11 CFA Regional Winners

   
   

 

2011-12 CFA Regional Winners

   
   

 

2012-13 CFA Regional Winners

   
   

 

2013-14 CFA Regional Winners

Region 1 GC, NW Chaoci Mu Shu of Ocimanor
Region 2

GC, NW (K) DotDotDot Reflections of Wild Rain

GC, RW (K) Calumet Cats Aragon of Wild Rain

GC, GPD, RW (P) Ocigatos Bacchus of Blue Mune

Region 3 GP, AC, RW (P) Wildtracks Day Tripper
Region 5  
Region 6

GC, NW (K) DotDotDot BornintheUSA of Wild Rain

Region 7

GC, RW Mango Tango's Ocho Rios

GC, RW Dreamsong Chasing the Dragon

GC, RW (K) Mango Tango's Yucatan

GC, GP, NW (P) Mango Tango's Kat Man Du of Iruskha

GP, RW Dreamsong Logan Jafar of Dynamicat

Japan

GC, RW Wolfengang Happy Go Bryht Moon

GC, RW Fukumaneki Snow Tempest

GP, RW (P) Wolfengang Happy Go Breezy Moon

GP, RW (P) Fukumaneki Sweet Pippilotta

GP, RW (P) Wolfengang Happy Go Celestial Moon

Europe GP, RW (P) Na-Vo Goobita Yangatin
Asia GP, RW (P) Maz Esemais Pepper of Zuyyin

 

 

 

Many thanks to Barb Stewart of Auxarcs Ocicats for her contribution to the history of the Ocicat.
 

Website Copyright 1998-2015 by Anne McCulloch Photos on this site are copyright by the photographer and copyright owner of this site. Written permission is required to use photos and information from this site.